Point II (ex 4)

Russian translation: из четырех

06:08 Apr 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Point II (ex 4)
Пункты резолюции. Что бы могло означать "ex 4" в этом случае?
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:из четырех
Explanation:
это от латинского
если их всего 4 конечно
Selected response from:

Anna Astar
Finland
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1из четырех
Anna Astar
3 +1Пункт ii (иллюстрация 4)
olganet
2example?
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
point ii (ex 4)
из четырех


Explanation:
это от латинского
если их всего 4 конечно

Anna Astar
Finland
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Novoselov
11 mins
  -> спасибо

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
point ii (ex 4)
Пункт ii (иллюстрация 4)


Explanation:
could be also Exhibit 4

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Сергей

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
point ii (ex 4)
example?


Explanation:
==

TranslatonatoR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search