Parboiled rice

Russian translation: обваренный рис

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parboiled rice
Russian translation:обваренный рис
Entered by: Doroteja

09:56 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Parboiled rice
Bosto long grain parboiled rice.
Doroteja
Latvia
обваренный рис
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-23 10:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] МИКРОВОЛНОВАЯ ПЕЧЬ M1777
Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
... отстоя. (мин.) Инструкции. Белый рис. (обваренный кипятком) ... Добавьте 500
мл холодной воды. Коричневый рис. (обваренный кипятком) ...
www.samsung.kz/support/products/ microwave/manual/?page=1&download=M1777ru.pdf - Падобныя старонкі

[PDF] Глава 5. Списки товаров-представителей, спецификации товаров и
Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
... Рис. Марка: не определена. Тип: цельнозерный. Обваренный: нет ... Тип:
длиннозерный (Рис Патна). Обваренный. Рис быстрого приготовления ...
www.beafnd.org/manuals/ICP_Ch05r.pdf
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1пропаренный рис
Robert Donahue (X)
4обваренный рис
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parboiled rice
пропаренный рис


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3832545_1_2

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka Samilenko: чаще используется рис пропаренный
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parboiled rice
обваренный рис


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-23 10:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] МИКРОВОЛНОВАЯ ПЕЧЬ M1777
Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
... отстоя. (мин.) Инструкции. Белый рис. (обваренный кипятком) ... Добавьте 500
мл холодной воды. Коричневый рис. (обваренный кипятком) ...
www.samsung.kz/support/products/ microwave/manual/?page=1&download=M1777ru.pdf - Падобныя старонкі

[PDF] Глава 5. Списки товаров-представителей, спецификации товаров и
Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
... Рис. Марка: не определена. Тип: цельнозерный. Обваренный: нет ... Тип:
длиннозерный (Рис Патна). Обваренный. Рис быстрого приготовления ...
www.beafnd.org/manuals/ICP_Ch05r.pdf


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search