Fish and herb béchamel

Russian translation: рыба под соусом бешамель с травами

06:54 Apr 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item descriptions
English term or phrase: Fish and herb béchamel
Starters:
Empanadas served with original chimichurri sauce:
-Salteña with lamb and green olive stuffing
-Mushroom, spinach and cheese
-Fish and herb béchamel

(?) под соусом бешамель

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:рыба под соусом бешамель с травами
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1С рыбой, соусом бешамель и травами
Victoria Gressard
4см.
IgorMA
4Рыба под соусом бешамель с травами
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1рыба под соусом бешамель с травами
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fish and herb béchamel
рыба под соусом бешамель с травами


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
56 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эржи!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fish and herb béchamel
С рыбой, соусом бешамель и травами


Explanation:
Вот, почитайте про эмпанадас и о том, как их делают:

https://kitchenmemos.wordpress.com/2010/03/30/пирожки-эмпана...

Victoria Gressard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish and herb béchamel
Рыба под соусом бешамель с травами


Explanation:
https://eda.ru/recepty/osnovnye-blyuda/riba-pod-sousom-besha...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-23 07:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

травы и мелкие специи лучше положить в платяной мешочек — так их впоследствии легче будет удалить из молока. С кореньями и ... Соус бешамель хорошо подходит к молочной телятине, свинине, птице, белой рыбе http://ivona.bigmir.net/cooking/toowners/336823-Beshamel---S...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-23 07:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для придания соусу легкого аромата молоко предварительно ароматизируется. Для этого в холодное молоко помещаются специи, после чего оно постепенно нагревается и настаивается. Выбор специй достаточно широк. Это — коренья (лук, корень петрушки или укропа), пряные травы (тимьян, орегано, розмарин, майоран), пряности (чеснок, лук, перец).

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: this answer already given by Vanda Nissen within 4 minutes
54 mins
  -> yes, ad-details

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish and herb béchamel
см.


Explanation:
Судя по контексту, это эмпанада (пирожок) с рыбой под соусом бешамель.

IgorMA
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search