International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

muscled wrinkle-smoother

Russian translation: мощное средство от морщин

08:22 Oct 10, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / skin treatment
English term or phrase: muscled wrinkle-smoother
XXX Active - the muscled wrinkle-smoother was developed to ...

заранее спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
Russian translation:мощное средство от морщин
Explanation:
сверхэффективное
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-10 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/#q="мощное средство от морщин"&sta...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5средство для разглаживания мимических морщин
Natalie
4 -1мощное средство от морщин
interprivate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
мощное средство от морщин


Explanation:
сверхэффективное
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-10 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/#q="мощное средство от морщин"&sta...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Извините, но это просто смешно. Вы, вероятно, предложили это по аналогии с моющим средством Mister Muscle?
5 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
средство для разглаживания мимических морщин


Explanation:
Т.е. морщин, обусловленных деятельностью мышц.

Речь о "muscle wrinkles" - cv/ http://tinyurl.com/mktsrdd
Ваш текст точно переведен на английский с другого языка.


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search