complete the line

Russian translation: завершают ассортимент/серию

08:24 Oct 10, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / skin treatment
English term or phrase: complete the line
Intenstive treatments that complete the line

заранее спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
Russian translation:завершают ассортимент/серию
Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, речь идет о "product line", то есть о продуктовой серии или ассортименте продуктов.
Selected response from:

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Grading comment
spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1завершают ассортимент/серию
Sofia Gutkin
4дополняют линейку
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополняют линейку


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
завершают ассортимент/серию


Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, речь идет о "product line", то есть о продуктовой серии или ассортименте продуктов.

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search