...if a high concentration of mist or spray is inhaled.

Russian translation: при вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...if a high concentration of mist or spray is inhaled.
Russian translation:при вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля

08:41 Dec 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-12-10 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / описание шампуня
English term or phrase: ...if a high concentration of mist or spray is inhaled.
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести фразу из паспорта безопасности на шампунь. Речь идет о воздействии шампуня в случае вдыхания.

May cause irritation of respiratory track if a high concentration of mist or spray is inhaled.

Заранее спасибо!
Evgenia Plekhova
Russian Federation
при вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля
Explanation:
При вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля может вызвать раздражение органов дыхания.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2при вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля
Natalie
3если вы вдохнули большое количество распыленного средства (шампуня)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если вы вдохнули большое количество распыленного средства (шампуня)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля


Explanation:
При вдыхании высоких концентраций паров или аэрозоля может вызвать раздражение органов дыхания.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  rikka
2 days 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search