\'3\' movements

Russian translation: наносить "восьмеркой", начиная от центра лба

15:00 Nov 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: \'3\' movements
Apply the oil to face and neck in '3' movements.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:наносить "восьмеркой", начиная от центра лба
Explanation:
https://novate.ru/blogs/241117/43808/

Последняя картинка
Selected response from:

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1наносить "восьмеркой", начиная от центра лба
Kateryna Melnychenko
4Нанести масло на лицо и шею движениями имитируя цифру «3»
Nadiia Vidnichuk
4В три примема
Elena
3kak бы рисуя цифру 3
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kak бы рисуя цифру 3


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В три примема


Explanation:
нанести масло на лицо и шею в три приема: разогреть несколько капель в ладонях, вдохнуть аромат эфирных масел и легкими движениями нанести на лицо и шею.


    https://www.decleor.co.uk/aromessence-iris-oil-serum
Elena
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\\\\\'3\\\\\\\' movements
Нанести масло на лицо и шею движениями имитируя цифру «3»


Explanation:
От центра лба, по периметру лица к вискам, затем вдоль скул к крыльям носа и по нижнему контуру лица

Example sentence(s):
  • Нарисуйте бронзером цифру «3». Двигайтесь от центра лба, по периметру лица к вискам, затем вдоль скул к крыльям носа и по нижнему контуру лиц

    Reference: http://kak-delatpravilno.ru/media/kak-pravilno-nanosit/kak-p...
    Reference: http://www.birchbox.com/magazine/article/how-to-apply-skinca...
Nadiia Vidnichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наносить "восьмеркой", начиная от центра лба


Explanation:
https://novate.ru/blogs/241117/43808/

Последняя картинка

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Наглядная картинка)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search