breakout trigger

Russian translation: причина угревой сыпи (прыщей)

10:41 Jan 15, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: breakout trigger
Описание средства для лечения акне
UV light reduces bacteria residue, which is a known breakout trigger

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:причина угревой сыпи (прыщей)
Explanation:
УФ-излучение уменьшает скопление бактерий, которое, как известно, является причиной
(приводит к появлению) угревой сыпи/прыщей.
Selected response from:

Tretyak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2причина угревой сыпи (прыщей)
Tretyak
4вызывает высыпания
Anna Chalisova
3(который, как известно) провоцирует воспаления
Marzena Malakhova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(который, как известно) провоцирует воспаления


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
причина угревой сыпи (прыщей)


Explanation:
УФ-излучение уменьшает скопление бактерий, которое, как известно, является причиной
(приводит к появлению) угревой сыпи/прыщей.

Tretyak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Novichenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alex Fedorov
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вызывает высыпания


Explanation:
Я бы не конкретизировала, а такой как бы общий термин и оставила, как в оригинале.

Anna Chalisova
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search