deferred tax credit

Russian translation: отсроченные налоговые скидки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred tax credit
Russian translation:отсроченные налоговые скидки
Entered by: sokolniki

16:57 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / taxes
English term or phrase: deferred tax credit
Отрывок из предложения подписки российской компании:

Income tax
The Company and its subsidiaries’ income were taxed at the statutory rate of 24% in 2004 and 2003. The effective income tax rate for the Company was 27.4% and 26.0% for the year-ended 31 December 2004 and 2003, respectively. Income tax expenses increased by RUB --(US$--) million or 63.5% to RUB -- (US$--) million in 2004 from RUB --(US$--) million in 2003, in line with the increase of profitability of the business. Total income tax expense for 2003 was partially offset by a deferred tax credit of RUB -- (US$--) million associated with the early retirement of a long-term interest free loan from --- to ---. In 2004, the Company recognised a deferred tax charge of RUB --(US$--) million.

Спасибо
Valeria Sokovets
отсроченные налоговые скидки
Explanation:
отсроченные налоговые скидки
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5кредит отсроченного налога
Angloruschinese
4отсроченные налоговые скидки
sokolniki
2 +2налоговая скидка будущих периодов
Robert Donahue (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
налоговая скидка будущих периодов


Explanation:
вариант

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Petrosyan
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо Столярис

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отсроченные налоговые скидки


Explanation:
отсроченные налоговые скидки

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кредит отсроченного налога


Explanation:
кредит отсроченного налога

Angloruschinese
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search