invitation to public bid round

Russian translation: приглашение на открытые торги

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invitation to public bid round
Russian translation:приглашение на открытые торги
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:42 Aug 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: invitation to public bid round
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести:invitation to public bid round
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
приглашение на открытые торги
Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-08-07 09:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или к участию в открытых торгах
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4приглашение на открытые торги
Vadim Poguliaev
3приглашение на участие в открытом конкурсе
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приглашение на участие в открытом конкурсе


Explanation:
или "приглашение на участие в конкурсе"

контекст какой ?

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
The asker has declined this answer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
приглашение на открытые торги


Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-08-07 09:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или к участию в открытых торгах

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: без контекста да
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh: ек участию
1 hr
  -> Благодарю

agree  Mark Berelekhis
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  Andrew Anisimov
11 hrs
  -> Thank
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search