since records began 50 years ago

Russian translation: за весь 50-летний период ведения учета с момента его начала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:since records began 50 years ago
Russian translation:за весь 50-летний период ведения учета с момента его начала
Entered by: Helg

12:23 Mar 14, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: since records began 50 years ago
For those newly out of a job, the chances of finding another soon are the worst since records began 50 years ago. "SINCE RECORDS BEGAN 50 YEARS AGO" How it will be correct in Russian? Or please explain in English)
Sabishka
за весь период ведения учета (регистрации) с момента его начала 50 лет назад.
Explanation:
Примерно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-03-14 12:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно перефразировать:
за весь 50-летний период ведения учета (регистрации) с момента его начала.
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4за весь период ведения учета (регистрации) с момента его начала 50 лет назад.
Helg
3учетные (регистрационные) записи, которые ведутся уже в течение 50 лет
Grunia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
please help with translation! (economy)
за весь период ведения учета (регистрации) с момента его начала 50 лет назад.


Explanation:
Примерно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-03-14 12:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно перефразировать:
за весь 50-летний период ведения учета (регистрации) с момента его начала.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Tatiana Lammers
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: я бы сказал "ведения статистики"
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalia Phillips
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учетные (регистрационные) записи, которые ведутся уже в течение 50 лет


Explanation:
Учетные (регистрационные) записи, которые ведутся уже в течение 50 лет, свидетельствуют о том, что меньше всего шансов найти новую работу у тех, кто ее недавно потерял.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search