The asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession

Russian translation: вызванные кризисом падение стоимости активов и рост долгов (неплатежей)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession
Russian translation:вызванные кризисом падение стоимости активов и рост долгов (неплатежей)
Entered by: Sabishka

12:24 Mar 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: The asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession
The asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession mean that eventual recovery is likely to be too weak to create jobs rapidly.
Sabishka
вызванные кризисом падение стоимости активов и рост долгов (неплатежей)
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-03-15 15:01:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за доверие, Sabishka.
Selected response from:

Grunia
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо огромное
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вызванные кризисом падение стоимости активов и рост долгов (неплатежей)
Grunia
3Падение стоимости активов (или банкротства-?) и раскручивание спирали долга, которые являются...
Helg


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession
Падение стоимости активов (или банкротства-?) и раскручивание спирали долга, которые являются...


Explanation:
Падение стоимости активов (или банкротства-?) и раскручивание спирали долговой нагрузки (долга), которые являются причиной рецессии (спада)

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the asset bust and unwinding of debt that lie behind the recession
вызванные кризисом падение стоимости активов и рост долгов (неплатежей)


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-03-15 15:01:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за доверие, Sabishka.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо огромное




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search