in related references

Russian translation: в соответствующих источниках

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in related references
Russian translation:в соответствующих источниках
Entered by: Dmitry Bochkov

10:47 Jun 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: in related references
Despite the fact that some of the long time-series data of big sample cities are impossible to be obtained and the demonstrations and analyses of this paper can not be meticulous, the above mentioned emerging, declining, overtaking and slowing of cites are not short-term phenomena that lasted only for 3 to 5 years, it has existed for 5 to 10 years or longer. There are lots of case descriptions on the continuous pace-setting of cities, such as London and New York, the rapid emerging of cities including San Jose, Dublin, Madrid, Shanghai, Seoul, and Dubai, and the declining of cities such as Liverpool, Manchester, Detroit, Pittsburgh and Japanese cities in related references both Chinese and foreign. A picture of long-term co-existence of (urban) regional convergence and divergence is formed by putting these undisputable facts together.
Dmitry Bochkov
Ukraine
в соответствующих источниках
Explanation:
There are lots of case descriptions on.....in related references both Chinese and foreign.
в соответствующих источниках, как китайских, так и иностранных.
ИЛИ:
в ссылках на соответствующие источники, как китайские, так и иностранные. (Это если в документе действ. есть ссылки, а не указан перечень материалов).
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в соответствующих источниках
Helg
4в литературе по этому предмету
Ellen Kraus
4в справочных материалах, имеющих отношение к рассматриваемому вопросу
Andrei Mazurin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в справочных материалах, имеющих отношение к рассматриваемому вопросу


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в соответствующих источниках


Explanation:
There are lots of case descriptions on.....in related references both Chinese and foreign.
в соответствующих источниках, как китайских, так и иностранных.
ИЛИ:
в ссылках на соответствующие источники, как китайские, так и иностранные. (Это если в документе действ. есть ссылки, а не указан перечень материалов).

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: --(Это если в документе действ. есть ссылки, а не указан перечень материалов).-- Есть, конечно, перечень материалов. Я должен был сам об этом догадаться. Всем спасибо за помощь!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  tschingite
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Semarg
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в литературе по этому предмету


Explanation:
я бы предложила

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search