FOB USA Warehouse

Russian translation: Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. на складе в США

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOB USA Warehouse
Russian translation:Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. на складе в США
Entered by: TatsianaK

10:21 Mar 21, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: FOB USA Warehouse
prices were on an uptrend almost through the whole preceding year. They climbed from about USD 9.00 per lb FOB USA Warehouse in January to around USD 13.00 per lb FOB USA Warehouse in summer.
TatsianaK
Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. на складе в США
Explanation:
или

Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. со склада в США
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. на складе в США
Helg
4франко-склад США (поставщика)
Veera Aleksandridis
3цена (на товар) при поставке со склада в США без учета транспортных расходов
Alexey Suspitsyn
3на условиях самовывоза со склада в США
Alar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fob usa warehouse
Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. на складе в США


Explanation:
или

Условия поставки Ф.О.Б. со склада в США

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov: FOB. Incoterms are international
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fob usa warehouse
цена (на товар) при поставке со склада в США без учета транспортных расходов


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-03-21 10:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

термин применяется, чаще всего, при поставках товаров внутри США. http://investing-school.com/definition/what-is-a-fob-freight...

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fob usa warehouse
на условиях самовывоза со склада в США


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fob usa warehouse
франко-склад США (поставщика)


Explanation:
FOB USA Warehouse means that all the costs starting with loading of the goods at the seller's (supplier's) warehouse for transportation will be paid by the buyer, however, the term франко-склад is not an official term of Incoterms. For more information see http://www.zonazakona.ru/law/comments/118.


    Reference: http://www.zonazakona.ru/law/comments/118
Veera Aleksandridis
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search