explicitly include consideration

Russian translation: особое внимание уделять

20:49 Nov 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Agreement on Technical Barriers to Trade
English term or phrase: explicitly include consideration
Agencies should explicitly include consideration of conformity assessment approaches that take account of elements from international systems, to encourage private sector support and minimize duplicative testing. Agencies should evaluate whether their objectives necessitate creating government-unique conformity assessment schemes, which may be expensive to develop and maintain, may impose additional costs on the private sector, and may not be recognized beyond national boundaries. In doing so, agencies should use existing best practices and leverage available resources in the private sector as well as within the Federal Government.
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Russian translation:особое внимание уделять
Explanation:
...explicitly include consideration of conformity assessment approaches -
...особое внимание уделять рассмотрению подходов по оценке соответствия
Selected response from:

Alexander Teplitsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2детально (подробно) рассмотреть/ включить детальное (подробное) рассмотрение
Elena Ow-Wing
5особое внимание уделять
Alexander Teplitsky
4прямо предусматривать возможность использования
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
3прямо включать в круг рассмотрения //рассматриваемых вопросов
Evgeny Artemov (X)
3в явной форме учитывать
Victoria Batarchuk
3явным образом включать рассмотрение
Natasha Liberman
3в недвусмысленной форме предусматривать обсуждение
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в недвусмысленной форме предусматривать обсуждение


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
особое внимание уделять


Explanation:
...explicitly include consideration of conformity assessment approaches -
...особое внимание уделять рассмотрению подходов по оценке соответствия

Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прямо включать в круг рассмотрения //рассматриваемых вопросов


Explanation:
те подходы к оценки (степени) соответствия, в которых учитываются элементы международных систем

Evgeny Artemov (X)
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прямо предусматривать возможность использования


Explanation:


Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
явным образом включать рассмотрение


Explanation:
*

Natasha Liberman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в явной форме учитывать


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
детально (подробно) рассмотреть/ включить детальное (подробное) рассмотрение


Explanation:
те подходы к контролю за соответствием/ соблюдением стандартов (требований), которые ...

У слова explicitly есть значение "детально, подробно", которое, по-моему, отлично вписывается в этот контекст, учитывая важность международных механизмов котроля за соблюдением данных стандартов/ требований:

ABBYY Lingvo x5
explicitly [ɪk'splɪsɪtlɪ ], [ek-] 1) эксплицитно 2) ясно, недвусмысленно 3) детально, подробно


Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kseniia Iazikova
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения

agree  Natalia Volkova
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search