non-energy and food-related consumption

Russian translation: см. ниже

15:31 Mar 28, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics / прогнозы
English term or phrase: non-energy and food-related consumption
Furthermore, inflation will remain modest, helping to support real incomes and in turn non-energy and food-related consumption.
Oxana Kelly
United States
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
стимулировать......и потребление, кроме расходов на энергию и продукты питания
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
Tatiana Grehan
3см. комм
Helg
3потребление неэнегетических продуктов и продуктов, связанных с питанием
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
стимулировать......и потребление, кроме расходов на энергию и продукты питания

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потребление неэнегетических продуктов и продуктов, связанных с питанием


Explanation:
неэнергетические продукты

http://normative_en_ru.academic.ru/122086/non-energy_product...

Some energy sources have non-energy uses, for example coal or natural gas can be used as a feedstock in fertiliser plants. consumption

http://www.em-ea.org/Guide Books/Book-1/1.1 Energy Scenario....

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм


Explanation:
...инфляция будет оставаться умеренной (сдержанной), поддерживая уровень реального дохода и, соответственно, потребления, помимо расходов на энергопотребление и питание.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search