minor

Russian translation: несовершеннолетний

20:41 Aug 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: minor
Компания в Финляндии, помогающая фрилансерам уплачивать налоги через их сервис, не создавая компанию.
...
Please note, that as a minor, you are not eligible to receive deducted km-allowances among salary payment.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:несовершеннолетний
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1малая надбавка (к заработной плате)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 +1несовершеннолетний
Evgeny Terekhin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
несовершеннолетний


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
9 mins

neutral  DZiW: А сколько лет фрилансерам? Скорее как "внештатный/вспомогательный персонал", которым не положены льготы/компенсация
18 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
малая надбавка (к заработной плате)


Explanation:
Здесь minor-определяет allowances, а не you. И переводится как малая надбавка,
Please note, that as a minor, you are not eligible to receive deducted km-allowances among salary payment.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DZiW: + "малая надбавка" особо не гуглится, но правдоподобнее "малолетних" фрилансеров
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search