Multiple Choice

Russian translation: вопросы с множественным выбором

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiple Choice
Russian translation:вопросы с множественным выбором
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

21:03 Oct 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics / Макдональдс�
English term or phrase: Multiple Choice
Select all that Apply NO points (0) if the learner selects:
• no correct answers
• any wrong answer (along with any combination of correct answers)
• not all correct answers FULL points (3) if the learner selects:
• all correct, and no wrong answers
Multiple Choice
WRONG answer = 0 points
CORRECT answer = 3 points

Инспекция ресторанов МакДональдс с опросом.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
вопросы с множественным выбором
Explanation:
http://wiki.collaborator.com.ua/wiki/Вопросы с одиночным и м...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-10-26 07:01:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3вопросы с множественным выбором
Vladyslav Golovaty
4 +1несколько вариантов ответов
Alexander Konosov
4(вопросы или тест) с альтернативными ответами
Ellen Kraus
Summary of reference entries provided
вопрос с несколькими вариантами ответов, многоальтернативный вопрос
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple choice
несколько вариантов ответов


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple choice
(вопросы или тест) с альтернативными ответами


Explanation:
see respective google entries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 Min. (2018-10-12 21:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

such as e.g.ЦКСР готова [, помимо оказания общей поддержки ЕЭК ООН в рамках обработки ВОПОГ,] обеспечить перевод 20 страниц текста (вопросы с альтернативными ответами) с немецкого языка на один из языков ЕЭК ООН.
CCNR stands ready [beyond the general support provided to ECE in respect of ADN] to translate 20 pages of text (multiple-choice questions) from German into a language of ECE.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multiple choice
вопросы с множественным выбором


Explanation:
http://wiki.collaborator.com.ua/wiki/Вопросы с одиночным и м...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-10-26 07:01:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!

Example sentence(s):
  • Итак, имеется тест с множественным выбором ответа.

    https://moodle.org/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=222518
    Reference: http://bib.social/psihiatriya-psihologiya_915/voprosyi-mnoje...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Michael!

agree  Angela Greenfield: Да, именно так, как я помню, это называлось по-русски, когда я училась
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Angela!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!




Reference comments


9 hrs peer agreement (net): -1
Reference: вопрос с несколькими вариантами ответов, многоальтернативный вопрос

Reference information:
вопрос с несколькими вариантами ответов, многоальтернативный вопрос

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
disagree  Enote: речь идет об обработке ответов (с присвоением баллов), а не о составлении вопросов
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search