exit expectation

Russian translation: ожидаемое изъятие капитала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit expectation
Russian translation:ожидаемое изъятие капитала
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

07:07 Mar 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / бизнес
English term or phrase: exit expectation
Target investment size is $2-30 million of equity through greenfield, M&A and growth capital mechanisms
The firm has a flexible investment horizon with ***exit expectation*** of 3-7 years for M&A deals and 5-7 years for greenfield projects
Potential of organic growth and driving through acquisitions
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
ожидаемое изъятие капитала
Explanation:
изъятие капитала по истечении ... лет

Самое раннее изъятие возможно по истечении 5-ти лет .... Размер доли бонусов зависит от будущего развития рынка капиталов, ... https://www.medlife.net/fileadmin/medlife/Downloads/RU/ML_fl...
Если, например, цена капитала составляет 20 %, это означает, что за . ... которая уравнивает приведенную стоимость всех ожидаемых будущих дивидендов на ... лет прогнозного периода меняется, однако по истечении этих лет он .... с позиции эффективности собственникам организации следует изъять ... https://uchebnik.online/finansovyiy-menedjment-knigi/tsena-k...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2019-03-12 08:35:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Александр!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предполaгaемый выход из инвестиций
Sergei Kvardakov
4ожидаемое изъятие капитала
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предполaгaемый выход из инвестиций


Explanation:
предполaгaемый выход из инвестиций/из проектов/из бизнесa
уход с рынков

Sergei Kvardakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Zavidin: с ожидаемым выходом из инвестиционных проектов
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ожидаемое изъятие капитала


Explanation:
изъятие капитала по истечении ... лет

Самое раннее изъятие возможно по истечении 5-ти лет .... Размер доли бонусов зависит от будущего развития рынка капиталов, ... https://www.medlife.net/fileadmin/medlife/Downloads/RU/ML_fl...
Если, например, цена капитала составляет 20 %, это означает, что за . ... которая уравнивает приведенную стоимость всех ожидаемых будущих дивидендов на ... лет прогнозного периода меняется, однако по истечении этих лет он .... с позиции эффективности собственникам организации следует изъять ... https://uchebnik.online/finansovyiy-menedjment-knigi/tsena-k...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2019-03-12 08:35:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Александр!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search