NPD

Russian translation: Разработка новых продуктов

08:30 Jul 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: NPD
Extra fee for other scopes of involvement – fee will be agreed separately for each project;

- NPD – involvement/advisory in developing a new Coffesso products or a line of Coffesso products (e.g. “Coffee from Italia Barista “, “Get to know Italy through coffee flavor”; - social media content production and posting,
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Разработка новых продуктов
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-07-11 08:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Product Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-07-11 08:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_product_developme

In business and engineering, new product development (NPD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-11 10:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылка выше по какой-то причине не работает. Привожу повторно.
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_product_development
New product development
In business and engineering, new product development (NPD) covers the complete process of bringing a new product to market.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Разработка новых продуктов
interprivate
3развитие национального хозяйственного портфеля
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
npd
развитие национального хозяйственного портфеля


Explanation:
Как мне кажется NPD National Portfolio Development-развитие (или разработка, совершенствование) национального хоз. портфеля

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
npd
Разработка новых продуктов


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-07-11 08:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Product Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-07-11 08:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_product_developme

In business and engineering, new product development (NPD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-11 10:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылка выше по какой-то причине не работает. Привожу повторно.
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_product_development
New product development
In business and engineering, new product development (NPD) covers the complete process of bringing a new product to market.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nazim Taghiyev
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search