connects your MindBuster

Russian translation: служит для подключения устр-ва MindBuster к/организации взаимодействия между устр-вом MindBuster и

06:52 Jul 13, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: connects your MindBuster
The MindBuster App connects your MindBuster to your iPhone and offers exciting features.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:служит для подключения устр-ва MindBuster к/организации взаимодействия между устр-вом MindBuster и
Explanation:
MindBuster — устройство ввода информации, использует перо и клипборд, по которому водя пером.

Вводимая информация затем попадает в эпловский гаджет.

The new Mindbuster X is now ready for sale The receiver is an iPhone (Apple Watch), iPad or iPod Touch. The transmission system is Bluetooth 4.2, a short range reliable protocol. The Mindbuster X use the Mindbuster App, packed with a lot of features. The App is free for download in the App Store. Connects via Bluetooth 4.2 to an iPhone/Apple Watch, iPad or iPod Touch. Uses ordinary paper. Rechargeable batteries with 6-7 hours standby time. Docking station with wireless charging. Magnetic ON/OFF switch is activated when the clipboard is inserted into the docking station.. Easy to use. All is delivered in suitcase with special made inlay.
The Mindbuster Clipboard includes: The Clipboard, 225 x 150 x 4.7 mm A special pen. Docking station with wireless charger International USB charger. USB charger cable. Suitcase with special made inlay. One year of guarantee. Specifications: Range: 10-12 meters Size:225 x 150 x 4.7 mm Weight: 150 g – without paper Battery time: 6-7 hours. Recharge time: 3-4 hours http://labcomagic.com/product/mindbusterx/
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подключает ваш MindBuster
Nikolay Novitskiy
3служит для подключения устр-ва MindBuster к/организации взаимодействия между устр-вом MindBuster и
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connects your mindbuster
подключает ваш MindBuster


Explanation:
Думаю, MindBuster не стоит переводить никак.

MindBuster - это название приложения. Если клиент не ставил задачу его локализовать, то делать это не надо ни с самим названием, ни с его производными. А лучше прямо уточнить у клиента.

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connects your mindbuster
служит для подключения устр-ва MindBuster к/организации взаимодействия между устр-вом MindBuster и


Explanation:
MindBuster — устройство ввода информации, использует перо и клипборд, по которому водя пером.

Вводимая информация затем попадает в эпловский гаджет.

The new Mindbuster X is now ready for sale The receiver is an iPhone (Apple Watch), iPad or iPod Touch. The transmission system is Bluetooth 4.2, a short range reliable protocol. The Mindbuster X use the Mindbuster App, packed with a lot of features. The App is free for download in the App Store. Connects via Bluetooth 4.2 to an iPhone/Apple Watch, iPad or iPod Touch. Uses ordinary paper. Rechargeable batteries with 6-7 hours standby time. Docking station with wireless charging. Magnetic ON/OFF switch is activated when the clipboard is inserted into the docking station.. Easy to use. All is delivered in suitcase with special made inlay.
The Mindbuster Clipboard includes: The Clipboard, 225 x 150 x 4.7 mm A special pen. Docking station with wireless charger International USB charger. USB charger cable. Suitcase with special made inlay. One year of guarantee. Specifications: Range: 10-12 meters Size:225 x 150 x 4.7 mm Weight: 150 g – without paper Battery time: 6-7 hours. Recharge time: 3-4 hours http://labcomagic.com/product/mindbusterx/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search