Motor excess of loss reinsurance

Russian translation: эксцедентное перестрахование автотранспорта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Motor excess of loss reinsurance
Russian translation:эксцедентное перестрахование автотранспорта
Entered by: Oleg Osipov

05:26 Apr 2, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Motor excess of loss reinsurance
Reinsurance Slip

Motor excess of loss reinsurance
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
эксцедентное перестрахование автотранспорта
Explanation:
экономический термин
Selected response from:

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4перестрахование эксцедента убытков
Dmitry Golovin
4эксцедентное перестрахование автотранспорта
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor excess of loss reinsurance
эксцедентное перестрахование автотранспорта


Explanation:
экономический термин

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor excess of loss reinsurance
перестрахование эксцедента убытков


Explanation:
это страховой термин, см. Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 43 mins (2005-04-02 18:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. словарь страховых терминов: http://www.znay.ru/dictionary/1305.shtml

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search