order

Russian translation: Поручение

12:57 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: order
Из пункта договора перестрахования

Order Hereon: 10% of 100%

Спасибо.
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Поручение
Explanation:
в том смысле, что поручается выплатить (заплатить) 10% от 100%.
Требование
Наряд-заказ (в договор страхования не подходит)
Ордер
Заказ
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Поручение
Nikolai Muraviev
3приказывать
Alexander Delaver


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приказывать


Explanation:
там ли приказывать либо заказывать,если это сказуемое,получается в соответствии с этим приказываю

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Поручение


Explanation:
в том смысле, что поручается выплатить (заплатить) 10% от 100%.
Требование
Наряд-заказ (в договор страхования не подходит)
Ордер
Заказ

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search