International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

to sign written lines disproportionately

Russian translation: ...

13:45 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: to sign written lines disproportionately
Underwriters agree to allow XXX to sign written lines disproportionately...
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
Возможно, речь о непропорциональном разделении/распределении рисков/ответственности между несколькими (пере)страховщиками
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Все верно, Володя!
Я уже по тем ссылкам ходил и нашел много вещей. Бывает же, работа на три страницы, а перерыть-на приходится черти сколько!
Вышли зараренную версию словарика, пожалуйста.
Еще раз всем спасибо!
Кот из Города переводчиков.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Подписывать письменные строки (заявления) вне указанной пропорции
Alexander Taguiltsev
2...
Vladimir Vaguine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Подписывать письменные строки (заявления) вне указанной пропорции


Explanation:
Подписывать письменные строки (заявления) вне указанной пропорции

Подписывать письменные строки (заявления) вне указанной пропорции. Т.е. с нарушением пропорции не 10% из 100%, а 20% из 100% или 5% из 100%.

При этом ставка заказа: 10% из 100%
Внутренняя договоренность: (ниже) Подписавшие согласны разрешить компании ХХХ без предоставления дальнейших полномочий...

Хотя, трудно разобраться что такое 10 из 100 и что твкое конкретно Lines.v

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...


Explanation:
Возможно, речь о непропорциональном разделении/распределении рисков/ответственности между несколькими (пере)страховщиками

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Все верно, Володя!
Я уже по тем ссылкам ходил и нашел много вещей. Бывает же, работа на три страницы, а перерыть-на приходится черти сколько!
Вышли зараренную версию словарика, пожалуйста.
Еще раз всем спасибо!
Кот из Города переводчиков.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search