pre-service training

Russian translation: Подготовка и повышение квалификации преподавателей

06:02 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: pre-service training
название конференции. Professional training: In-service and Pre-service Teacher Training
Dusya
Russian translation:Подготовка и повышение квалификации преподавателей
Explanation:
Мой вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-23 09:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Профессиональная подготовка преподавателей: первичное обучение и повышение квалификации.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Подготовка и повышение квалификации преподавателей
Natalia Elo
4непрерывное профессиональное образование
Pavel Pavlov


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-service training
непрерывное профессиональное образование


Explanation:
Для Pre-service Teacher Training , соответственно, просто 'профессиональное педагогическое образование'
Хотя во втором случае совпадение не на столько явное.

Pavel Pavlov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Подготовка и повышение квалификации преподавателей


Explanation:
Мой вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-23 09:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Профессиональная подготовка преподавателей: первичное обучение и повышение квалификации.


    Reference: http://www.nrel.gov/education/pre-service.html
Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search