assessment and instructional reporting company, providing customized instruction based on summative assessment data

Russian translation: обобщенные итоги оценки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assessment and instructional reporting company, providing customized instruction based on summative assessment data
Russian translation:обобщенные итоги оценки
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

02:14 Jul 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: assessment and instructional reporting company, providing customized instruction based on summative assessment data
Помогите, пожалуйста, со следующим предложением. Связный текст никак не получается. Спасибо.

Grow Network/McGraw-Hill is an assessment and instructional reporting company, providing customized instruction based on summative assessment data.
Natalia Potashnik
United States
обобщенные итоги оценки
Explanation:
Компания Grow Network/McGraw-Hill занимается оценкой учебного процесса с представлением отчета и конкретных рекомендаций, основанных на обобщенных итогах оценки
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Лучше не скажешь. Спасибо, Георгий
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4обобщенные итоги оценки
koundelev
4 +1на основе итоговых оценочных данных
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1... данные суммативных оценок...
SST


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase please
... данные суммативных оценок...


Explanation:
Если можно, укажите в контексте значение "instruction".

Без контекста у меня получается:
"Гроу Нетворк/МакГро-Хилл" - это компания, специализирующаяся в области оценочной и образовательной отчетности, которая предоставляет документацию (программы действий?) под заказ на основе данных суммативных оценок.

SST
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
phrase please
обобщенные итоги оценки


Explanation:
Компания Grow Network/McGraw-Hill занимается оценкой учебного процесса с представлением отчета и конкретных рекомендаций, основанных на обобщенных итогах оценки

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Лучше не скажешь. Спасибо, Георгий

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase please
на основе итоговых оценочных данных


Explanation:
рекомендаций на основании итоговых оценочных данных

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ... обобщенных оценочных данных ???
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search