potential trajectory of the camera phone

Russian translation: предполагаемый (возможный) вектор развития камерофона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potential trajectory of the camera phone
Russian translation:предполагаемый (возможный) вектор развития камерофона
Entered by: tschingite

21:07 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: potential trajectory of the camera phone
Before we leave the Italian study we should add two further levels at which practices and opinions differed amongst these youth, in order to underline the fact that the potential trajectory of the camera phone was more flexible than might otherwise be thought.
kalliopa
предполагаемый (возможный) вектор развития камерофона
Explanation:
я бы даже сказал, гипотетический
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предполагаемый (возможный) вектор развития камерофона
tschingite
3***
Alexey Rakuta


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предполагаемый (возможный) вектор развития камерофона


Explanation:
я бы даже сказал, гипотетический

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 38

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***


Explanation:
...вероятные возможности использования камеры мобильного телефона...

имеетя в виду: могут додуматься снять на видео все, что угодно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-03 21:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: на видеокамеру

Alexey Rakuta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search