ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Guidance on Learning Frameworks

Russian translation: методические рекоммендация/направления по формированию учебных планов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Guidance on Learning Frameworks
Russian translation:методические рекоммендация/направления по формированию учебных планов
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

14:51 Sep 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Guidance on Learning Frameworks
Документ о фин. образовании в школах
The INFE Guidelines for Financial Education in Schools
The INFE Guidelines (OECD, 2014a) aim to provide high-level non-binding guidance to assist policymakers and interested stakeholders in designing, introducing and implementing efficient financial education programmes in schools. They also received the support of the Finance Ministers of the Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) in 2012 (APEC, 2012). They are complemented by the *Guidance on Learning Frameworks*, defined as planned and coherent approaches to financial education in the formal school sector that define overall learning outcomes or standards for financial education. They were developed through a comprehensive consultative process which involved a very wide range of stakeholders.


Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
методические рекоммендация/направления по формированию учебных планов
Explanation:
Методические рекомендации по формированию учебных планов
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2методические рекоммендация/направления по формированию учебных планов
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3руководство по основам обучения
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guidance on learning frameworks
руководство по основам обучения


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2017-09-04 15:06:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Я закончил тренинг ***"Руководство по основам обучения"***. Я считаю, что это основной тренинг, который должен пройти каждый, кто хочет максимально эффективно получать знания и далее применять их в жизни.
http://apscis.ru/treningi/tem-kto-ne-perestaet-uchitsya/238-...



Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guidance on learning frameworks
методические рекоммендация/направления по формированию учебных планов


Explanation:
Методические рекомендации по формированию учебных планов

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: методические рекомендации
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search