leverage leadership

Russian translation: развитие лидерских качеств | как стать лидером

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage leadership
Russian translation:развитие лидерских качеств | как стать лидером
Entered by: Alexander Delaver

03:04 Jul 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: leverage leadership
leverage leadership

Это в заглавии ролика о нестандартном обучении
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
развитие лидерских качеств | как стать лидером
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=развитие лидерских качеств&ne...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1развитие лидерских качеств | как стать лидером
Oleg Lozinskiy
4ключ к успеху - в лидерстве
kd42
3способ достижения лидерства
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
Лидерство как инструмент эффективного управления
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
развитие лидерских качеств | как стать лидером


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=развитие лидерских качеств&ne...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Amirkhanyan
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Pavel!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
способ достижения лидерства


Explanation:
leverage - это средство или метод достижения цели, в данном случае - лидерства, качеств, свойств, характеристик, etc
https://erickson.ru/publications/articles/coaching-business/...
Каждая из них различается способами достижения статуса лидера, значимости отдельных личностных характеристик, привилегиями и полномочиями... http://www.elitarium.ru/modeli_povedenija_lidera/



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ключ к успеху - в лидерстве


Explanation:
Нужно просто прочесть аннотацию к книге, как уже рекомендовал коллега.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-07-31 09:26:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Description

Cut through the mystique to learn the real drivers of great school leadership

Leverage Leadership 2.0 answers the basic question: what do great school leaders do that separates them from the rest? Rooted in the observation and training of over 20,000 school leaders worldwide, Leverage Leadership 2.0 offers a practical, updated and easier-to-use follow-up to the original, with field-tested techniques and actionable advice.

kd42
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Лидерство как инструмент эффективного управления

Reference information:
Лидерство как инструмент эффективного управления
или
Лидерство как инструмент воздействия


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-07-31 07:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.kg/books/about/Leverage_Leadership.html...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search