Enrichment Programs

Russian translation: усложненные программы/ программы для одаренных обучающихся / спецпрограммы

07:02 Jan 9, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Enrichment Programs
Every region in our state is slightly different, but some or all of the following services are available to you or your children:
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Summer School Programs
After-School Tutorials and Enrichment Programs
Student Empowerment and Leadership Programs
College Visits & CAMP (College Assistance Migrant Program)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:усложненные программы/ программы для одаренных обучающихся / спецпрограммы
Explanation:
http
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4усложненные программы/ программы для одаренных обучающихся / спецпрограммы
Pavel Altukhov
3программы дополнительного специального образования
Galina Chuchadeeva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrichment programs
усложненные программы/ программы для одаренных обучающихся / спецпрограммы


Explanation:
http


    https://www.oxfordlearning.com/what-is-an-enrichment-program/
Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrichment programs
программы дополнительного специального образования


Explanation:
Программы дополнительного образования в самых разных сферах жизни. Это могут быть занятия, на которых учеников подготавливают к какой-то определенной профессии, либо более углубленные занятия по обычным предметам.

Galina Chuchadeeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search