Limited Energy

Russian translation: группа допуска до 100 вольт

19:14 Sep 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Программы обучения в двухгодичном колледже (США)
English term or phrase: Limited Energy
Inside Electrical
Limited Energy
Limited Maintenance Electrician
...
Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:группа допуска до 100 вольт
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-09-24 19:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Limited energy technicians install, troubleshoot, maintain, replace and repair electrical systems under 100 volts.
https://iecoregon.org/apprenticeship/limited-energy-about/
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Турдимурод!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4электрик
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3группа допуска до 100 вольт
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
группа допуска до 100 вольт


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-09-24 19:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Limited energy technicians install, troubleshoot, maintain, replace and repair electrical systems under 100 volts.
https://iecoregon.org/apprenticeship/limited-energy-about/

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Турдимурод!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limited energy
электрик


Explanation:
Как я вижу здесь речь идет о Limited Energy Technician
электрик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-09-24 19:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Электрик» – это собирательное понятие для ряда родственных профессиональных направлений. Кроме того, так часто называют человека, проводящего работу именно на бытовом уровне

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search