Reference of

Russian translation: опорный сигнал, опорные показания

10:14 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / robot
English term or phrase: Reference of
Motor supervision error
Reference of unknown or incorrect motor temperature sensor (ptc).
Signal input %s is incorrect. Check:
1. Check system parameters
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:опорный сигнал, опорные показания
Explanation:
Т.е., показания датчика температуры в исходном(выключенном) состоянии мотора.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4опорный сигнал, опорные показания
mk_lab
2указание (показание)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reference of
указание (показание)


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference of
опорный сигнал, опорные показания


Explanation:
Т.е., показания датчика температуры в исходном(выключенном) состоянии мотора.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search