International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Clock error (см. контекст)

Russian translation: ошибка синхронизации

15:29 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / robot
English term or phrase: Clock error (см. контекст)
Clock error
Axis computer connected to connector board %d has detected clock failure
Main computer is not responding on request Check:
- Reload system
- Replace main computer board
=============
Вот нашел в Multitran:
выч. ошибка датчика синхроимпульсов
сеть. ошибка датчика тактовых импульсов

или здесь речь о банальном таймере?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:ошибка синхронизации
Explanation:
100%
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ошибка синхронизации
mk_lab
3см. ниже
Andrej


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clock error (см. контекст)
см. ниже


Explanation:
Черт знает, может, это ошибка системных часов, т.е. их рассинхронизация, не уверен.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-16 15:36:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moderators, correct the coding please or delete my post.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-16 15:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Странно, опять кодировка выправилась, так что не надо удалять))))

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clock error
ошибка синхронизации


Explanation:
100%

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search