Process Power unit

Russian translation: технологический блок питания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process Power unit
Russian translation:технологический блок питания
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

17:50 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / robot
English term or phrase: Process Power unit
37060: POWER Supply warning
The Process Power Supply reports an error.24VSYS is out of range. Check:
- Restart the system.
- Check units connected to 24V
SYS.
- Replace the Process Power unit.
37061: POWER Supply warning
The Process Power Supply reports an error.24VIO is out of range. Check:
- Restart the system.
- Check units connected to 24V
IO.
- Replace the Process Power unit.
37062: POWER Supply warning
The Process Power Supply reports an error.24V BRAKE is out of range. Check:
- Restart the system.
- Check units connected to 24V
BRAKE.
- Replace the Process Power unit.
37063: POWER Supply warning
The Process Power Supply reports an error.24V COOL is out of range. Check:
- Restart the system.
- Check units connected to 24V
COOL.
- Replace the Process Power unit.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
технологический блок питания
Explanation:
Похоже, тут речь о блоке питания непосредственно самого сварочного аппарата, отдельного от источников питания компьютера и питания приводного механизма робота.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5блок питания (технологического) процесса
voloshinab
3 +1технологический блок питания
mk_lab
4блок питания процесса
Angeliki Kotsidou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process power unit
блок питания процесса


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-16 17:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Руководства - Modicon
Оглавление Части H (Блоки питания процесса и AS-i)
www.modicon.ru/catalog/PLC/micro/head/

Интеллектуальный дом | Документация
Блоки питания процесса и AS-i
www.idom.ru/?action=viewcatalog&catalog=31

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-16 17:58:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Руководства - Modicon
Оглавление Части H (Блоки питания процесса и AS-i)
www.modicon.ru/catalog/PLC/micro/head/

Интеллектуальный дом | Документация
Блоки питания процесса и AS-i
www.idom.ru/?action=viewcatalog&catalog=31

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process power unit
технологический блок питания


Explanation:
Похоже, тут речь о блоке питания непосредственно самого сварочного аппарата, отдельного от источников питания компьютера и питания приводного механизма робота.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2918
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: намного "красивше"
15 mins

neutral  atche84: кажется, тут (в этом контексте) не питание, а привод - приводной механизм
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
блок питания (технологического) процесса


Explanation:
блок питания технологии

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search