all tapped loads

Russian translation: ... всех потребителей, ПОДКЛЮЧЕННЫХ между размыкателями

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all tapped loads
Russian translation:... всех потребителей, ПОДКЛЮЧЕННЫХ между размыкателями
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:42 Jul 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Электродвигатели
English term or phrase: all tapped loads
all tapped loads between breakers

отключение всех потребителей (всей нагрузки) в промежутке между размыкателями?
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
... всех потребителей, ПОДКЛЮЧЕННЫХ между размыкателями
Explanation:
??
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4... всех потребителей, ПОДКЛЮЧЕННЫХ между размыкателями
Ol_Besh
3всех дополнительных нагрузок
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
... всех потребителей, ПОДКЛЮЧЕННЫХ между размыкателями


Explanation:
??

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, подключенных. Спасибо, Олег По поводу выбора термина выключатель/автомат/размыкатель - it depends.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nurzhan KZ: breakers - обычно автоматы
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitaliy Shkonda: Только у электриков такие аппараты называются не размыкатели, а выключатели (скорее всего: автоматические)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Berelekhis
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всех дополнительных нагрузок


Explanation:
предупреждаю, я не электрик, просто посмотрел схемы по интернету :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-07-28 19:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например здесь хорошо видно, что кроме основной нагрузки подвесили дополнительную (искать "tapped load")http://www.selinc.com/techpprs/6216_FlexibleLoad_WA_20050928...

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search