non-multiplied

Russian translation: не размноженный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-multiplied
Russian translation:не размноженный
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:46 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Электродвигатели, защита
English term or phrase: non-multiplied
This is normally a non-multiplied Form-A contact.

одиночный?
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
не размноженный
Explanation:
и фактически "одиночный"
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не размноженный
Vitaliy Shkonda
3неразветвленный
Andrew Anisimov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не размноженный


Explanation:
и фактически "одиночный"

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну об этом и речь, да.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неразветвленный


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-30 12:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я не большой специалист в области, но думаю что место разветвления сети может называтся отнтактом.

отсюда выводы

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitaliy Shkonda: Электрические контакты не разветвляются. Разветвляются электрические сети.
1 hr
  -> я не спец, но думал что контакты могут разветвлять или продолжать эл. сети? в этом случае не разветвляет




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search