1W into 4 ohms

Russian translation: 1 ватт на нагрузке 4 Ом.

15:47 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 1W into 4 ohms
Контекст: Signal-to-noise ratio: XXdBA (reference: 1W into 4 ohms)

Все слова понятные, но что значит фраза в скобках?
boostrer
United States
Russian translation:1 ватт на нагрузке 4 Ом.
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я что-то такое думал, только into смущал.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21 ватт на нагрузке 4 Ом.
Yuriy Vassilenko
3нагрузка 4 Ом, мощность 1 Вт
maxomel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1w into 4 ohms
1 ватт на нагрузке 4 Ом.


Explanation:
,

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я что-то такое думал, только into смущал.
Notes to answerer
Asker: А чем отличается от "THD+N: 0.XX% (rated power @ 4 ohms)" в том же тексте?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: отношение сигнал/шум измерено при уровне сигнала 1 Вт на нагрузке с сопротивлением 4 ома
5 mins

agree  Enote: 2 Вадим: отношение мощностей ... при уровне мощности .. сопротивление не надо, раз Ом написан
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1w into 4 ohms
нагрузка 4 Ом, мощность 1 Вт


Explanation:
http://shema.tomsk.ru/?s=st_irf640
this might help

maxomel
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search