spurs

Russian translation: фазовые шумы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spurs
Russian translation:фазовые шумы
Entered by: Artem26

09:17 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / измерительные приборы
English term or phrase: spurs
The 5120A is equipped with sophisticated algorithms that detect and highlight spurs in real-time.
Artem26
Russian Federation
фазовые шумы
Explanation:
Возможно это вот этт прибор
http://www.morion.com.ru/rus/equipment/
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пики
Enote
3 -1паразитный сигнал
Alexander Delaver
3 -1фазовые шумы
Helg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
фазовые шумы


Explanation:
Возможно это вот этт прибор
http://www.morion.com.ru/rus/equipment/

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: никак нет, это не фазовые шумы
12 mins
  -> не надо торопиться, мы ведь не знаем уровень технический знаний именно автора документа...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пики


Explanation:
Резкие "выбросы" на графике

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
9 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
паразитный сигнал


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2818740_1_2&ifp=1

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: нет
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search