dashed item

Russian translation: Третий пункт в списке "с черточкой"

18:07 Nov 29, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: dashed item
Таблица модификаций национальных стандартов касательно электрических бытовых приборов
Germany: Third dashed item not applicable for appliances where the insulation is accessible. Additional measures, such as a multi-layered insulation or adequate thickness, taken.

dashed item???
TIA
stasbetman
Ukraine
Russian translation:Третий пункт в списке "с черточкой"
Explanation:
(Как вариант: третий пункт в ненумерованном списке)

То есть, идет список:
- Первый пункт
- Второй пункт
- Третий пункт <-- вот это и имеется в виду

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

См. также http://shop.standards.co.nz/drafts/DR08922CP-DR08922CPAS-NZS...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item
produces the following list:
First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item
produces the following list:
First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-11-29 18:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-11-29 18:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2009-11-29 18:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:


Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Еще раз большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Третий пункт в списке "с черточкой"
Igor Savenkov
4 +1заштрихованный элемент
mk_lab
3третья отмеченная пунктиром / подчеркнутая прерывистой линией модификация...
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
третья отмеченная пунктиром / подчеркнутая прерывистой линией модификация...


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заштрихованный элемент


Explanation:
выделенный штриховкой на схеме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-11-29 18:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, если речь о таблице, то может иметься в виду, что ячейка (строка) таблицы заштрихована...

Короче, если не видно самой этой таблицей, то можно сказать нейтрально: "выделенный штриховкой"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2947
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, ни таблицы, ни контекста. Спасибо за пояснение!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Третий пункт в списке "с черточкой"


Explanation:
(Как вариант: третий пункт в ненумерованном списке)

То есть, идет список:
- Первый пункт
- Второй пункт
- Третий пункт <-- вот это и имеется в виду

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

См. также http://shop.standards.co.nz/drafts/DR08922CP-DR08922CPAS-NZS...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item
produces the following list:
First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example
* First dashed item
* Second dashed item
# First number
## First sub-number
## Second sub-number
### First sub-sub-number
* Third dashed item
produces the following list:
First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2009-11-29 18:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce. Simply prefix items with as many "*"s (for dashes) or "#"s (for numbers) as the level you want them to be on, even mix themif you like, for example

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-11-29 18:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-11-29 18:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:

http://www.clogamp.com/wiki/index.php?title=En:Help_Editing :
Lists
Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2009-11-29 18:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Куда-то исчезли "доказательства", набиваю их снова:


Itemized lists are always useful and very easy to produce.

First dashed item
Second dashed item
First number
First sub-number
Second sub-number
First sub-sub-number
Third dashed item

Dashed Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + S). Use for an item in a list that is preceded by a dash. Numbered Item in a List (Ctrl + Shift + M). ...
www.patmos-conf.org/patmos2002/files/sv-lncs.doc

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Еще раз большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: В десятку! Есть в таблице испытаний изоляции на несколько страниц выше такие перечисления и их как раз три. Огромное спасибище)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: http://shop.standards.co.nz/drafts/DR08922CP-DR08922CPAS-NZS...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  DZiW: +
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs

agree  klp
3 hrs

agree  Farida Vyachkileva
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search