maximum short circuit contribution

Russian translation: максимальная передача тока КЗ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum short circuit contribution
Russian translation:максимальная передача тока КЗ
Entered by: Anna Konar

15:33 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICAL SYSTEM STUDY
English term or phrase: maximum short circuit contribution
This configuration leads to the maximum short circuit contribution from the motor load to the Switchboard bus.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
максимальная передача тока КЗ
Explanation:
This configuration leads to the maximum short circuit contribution from the motor load to the Switchboard bus.
Такая конфигурация приводит к максимальной передаче тока КЗ в эл/двигателе на шину распредщита
похоже, там есть какое-то распараллеливание, так что не весь ток КЗ попадает в щиток
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1максимальная подпитка КЗ
Rossinka
3максимальная передача тока КЗ
Enote
3максимально способствовать короткому замыканию
Anastasia Nuskhaeva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимально способствовать короткому замыканию


Explanation:
Возможно, как то так:
При такой конструкции существует большая вероятность короткого замыкания
Или:
Короткое замыкание наиболее возможно в такой конструкции
Или:
Вероятность короткого замыкания в такой конструкции наивысшая

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
максимальная подпитка КЗ


Explanation:
short circuit = fault = КЗ = короткое замыкание
fault contribution

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальная передача тока КЗ


Explanation:
This configuration leads to the maximum short circuit contribution from the motor load to the Switchboard bus.
Такая конфигурация приводит к максимальной передаче тока КЗ в эл/двигателе на шину распредщита
похоже, там есть какое-то распараллеливание, так что не весь ток КЗ попадает в щиток

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2535
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search