2C+E

Russian translation: 2-жильный + заземляющий провод

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2C+E
Russian translation:2-жильный + заземляющий провод
Entered by: Helg

17:55 Dec 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICAL SYSTEM STUDY
English term or phrase: 2C+E
2C+E 6mm2 Cu/PVC/XLPE/PVC cable

а также есть 4С, 1 х 4С и 2 х 4С
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
см. ответ
Explanation:
C=core-жила=проводник
Е=заземление=заземляющий провод
2С+Е = 2-жильный = заземляющий провод
4С=4-жильный (кабель)
1 х 4С = один 4-жильный кабель
2 х 4С = два 4-жильных кабеля

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2010-12-19 18:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее:
2С+Е = 2-жильный + заземляющий провод
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3см. ответ
Helg
4core + earth = сердечник + оплетка
NickSayko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2c+e
см. ответ


Explanation:
C=core-жила=проводник
Е=заземление=заземляющий провод
2С+Е = 2-жильный = заземляющий провод
4С=4-жильный (кабель)
1 х 4С = один 4-жильный кабель
2 х 4С = два 4-жильных кабеля

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2010-12-19 18:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее:
2С+Е = 2-жильный + заземляющий провод

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2c+e
core + earth = сердечник + оплетка


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search