carry the CE mark

Russian translation: имеет маркировку CE

15:27 Sep 22, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: carry the CE mark
Инструкция к солнцезащитным очкам

CE
Category 3

SPECIFICATIONS

These glasses carry the CE mark and therefore satisfy the requirements of the 89/686/CEE guidelines as well as the European standard:
EN1836:2005/A1:2007
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:имеет маркировку CE
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5имеет маркировку CE
Vladimir Bragilevsky
5на очки нанесена маркировка CE
Vasiliy Marakhovskiy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carry the ce mark
имеет маркировку CE


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lilia_K
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лилия!

agree  Roman Karabaev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  interprivate
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carry the ce mark
на очки нанесена маркировка CE


Explanation:
CE - Европейское соответствие

Vasiliy Marakhovskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search