read-out electronics

Russian translation: измерительная электроника

07:46 Feb 24, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / устройство для определения и отображения различных уровней металлического расплава
English term or phrase: read-out electronics
Semi-conductor based photo means suc as silicon photo multipliers (SiPM) or multi-pixel-photon-counters (MPPC) may be used in combination with the detectors and a corresponding read-out electronics to evaluate the signals/data from the detector crystals. Especially the SiPM and MPPC are of a very small design and allow an installation extremelly close to the mould intself or a mould cartridge.

блок (предварительной) обработки результатов???
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:измерительная электроника
Explanation:
у них буквально - "электроника считывания" (сигнала)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4регистрирующая электроника
mk_lab
3 +1измерительная электроника
Enote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
измерительная электроника


Explanation:
у них буквально - "электроника считывания" (сигнала)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регистрирующая электроника


Explanation:
Регистрирующая электроника, предназначенная для регистрации (считывания) сигналов с датчиков

FRONT-END
rdms-cms.jinr.ru/docs/front-end/front-end.htm
Регистрирующая электроника (РЭ) адронного калориметра CMS предназначена для считывания аналоговых сигналов с фотодатчиков и передачи ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-24 09:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW: Измерения могут выполняться и самими аналоговыми датчиками

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search