conductive level sensors

Russian translation: датчик кондуктометрический

07:51 Feb 24, 2012
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / устройство для определения и отображения различных уровней металлического расплава
English term or phrase: conductive level sensors
Thera are numerous methods and corresponding hardware to establish the level of liquids that flow such as: capacitance level sensors, ultrasonic methods, magnetorestrictive measurements, conductive level sensors.

проводящие датчики уровня??
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:датчик кондуктометрический
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1датчик кондуктометрический
NickSayko
4емкостные датчики уровня
Vladyslav Golovaty
3датчик уровня по проводимости
Enote


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
датчик уровня по проводимости


Explanation:
контролируется величина проводимости среды

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
емкостные датчики уровня


Explanation:
Емкостные датчики и системы измерения контроля уровня позволяют непрерывно контролировать текущий уровень различных жидких и сыпучих сред

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-24 08:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кондуктивные датчики уровня http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/electronics_ele...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-24 08:27:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В период с 31.12.10г. и по 28.02.11г. было проведено испытание датчика уровня с модулем проводимости http://www.poltraf.ru/news/detail.php?ID=168

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-24 08:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датчик проводимости и концентрации http://www.kipservis.ru/klay_prd.htm

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://sensor-com.ru/kontr/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: ёмкостные датчики уровня здесь это capacitance level sensors


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
датчик кондуктометрический


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grigoriy Smirnov
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search