deep closing

Russian translation: хорошо закрыта

19:30 Nov 24, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: deep closing
CHILLER STARTUP

PRELIMINARY CONTROLS
- Make sure that the electrical connections have been made correctly and that all the terminals have been well tightened.
- Verify the deep closing of the fuses-holder cover
- Use a tester to make sure that the voltage on terminals L„ L„ L„ is equal to that shown on the rating plate (per¬mitted tolerance ±5%). If voltage is subject to frequent variations, please contact our technical office in order to decide on suitable protection devices.
arinaotm
Russian translation:хорошо закрыта
Explanation:
...крышка хорошо закрыта...
и прочие подобные варианты, которых можно придумать много.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2закрыта до конца
mk_lab
3хорошо закрыта
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хорошо закрыта


Explanation:
...крышка хорошо закрыта...
и прочие подобные варианты, которых можно придумать много.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 314
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закрыта до конца


Explanation:
Крышка закрыта до конца / до упора

Скорее всего, крышка оборудована защелками или другими фиксаторами. Вот крышку и нужно закрыть, как говорят, "до щелчка" / "до упора"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
56 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search