sieeze type mould

Russian translation: обжимная прессформа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sieeze type mould
Russian translation:обжимная прессформа

08:35 Nov 15, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-11-18 17:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / экструдеры для выпуска кабелей
English term or phrase: sieeze type mould
внешняя прессформа
Rylov
Uzbekistan
обжимная прессформа
Explanation:
www.mash.oglib.ru/bgl/5773/951.html
Эскизы прессформ (1 — матрица, 2 — пуансон. ... б — приспособление для обрезки; в — обжимная прессформа для одновременного прессования ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2014-11-15 09:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контексте следующего вопроса, здесь у нас двусторонняя обжимная прессформа/пуансон в отличие от односторонней

www.tulaspecinstr.ru/sapphire_instrument_kornevertki.html
Обжимные пуансоны могут быть односторонними и двусторонними. У односторонних с одной ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обжимная прессформа
mk_lab
3прессовая форма (пресс-форма, пресс форма)
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обжимная прессформа


Explanation:
www.mash.oglib.ru/bgl/5773/951.html
Эскизы прессформ (1 — матрица, 2 — пуансон. ... б — приспособление для обрезки; в — обжимная прессформа для одновременного прессования ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2014-11-15 09:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контексте следующего вопроса, здесь у нас двусторонняя обжимная прессформа/пуансон в отличие от односторонней

www.tulaspecinstr.ru/sapphire_instrument_kornevertki.html
Обжимные пуансоны могут быть односторонними и двусторонними. У односторонних с одной ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3539
Grading comment
спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прессовая форма (пресс-форма, пресс форма)


Explanation:
squeeze moulding machine - прессовая формовочная машина

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search