\"open before close\" sequence

Russian translation: последовательность "размыкание перед замыканием"

07:50 Dec 9, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Реле защиты фидера
English term or phrase: \"open before close\" sequence
Cold Load Pickup Control
This function allows automatic or manual blocking or raising of trip settings for a period after the breaker is closed. Built-in scheme available to perform main-tie-main transfer using a set of three relays, two on incoming and one on a normally open bus tie breaker. This scheme uses "open before close" sequence for safe operation.
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:последовательность "размыкание перед замыканием"
Explanation:
СПОСОБ И СОЕДИНИТЕЛЬНОЕ УСТРОЙСТВО ДЛЯ ...
www.ntpo.com/patents_electricity/electricity_8/electricity_...
Выключатели 52 и 43 снабжены системой выключения "размыкание перед замыканием", хорошо известной в данной области техники, чтобы ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-09 08:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.terraelectronica.ru/idea.php
В схеме используется мультиплексор 2-в-1, который функционирует в режиме «размыкание перед замыканием»...

Плата релейного мультиплексора :: Advantech :: Промышленное ...
texcistrade.ru/catalog/industrial/advantech/?descript=7199
ОСОБЕННОСТИ. Дифференциальное и полностью изолированное мультиплексирование. Алгоритм управления реле "размыкание перед замыканием"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4последовательность "размыкание перед замыканием"
mk_lab
3последовательность, при которой реле сначала открывается, а затем закрывается
Natalia Sgibneva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
\\\"open before close\\\" sequence
последовательность, при которой реле сначала открывается, а затем закрывается


Explanation:
I think that here it is better to indicate the explanation of the process, because I´ve never met the exact name of this secuence in Russian before. The relays can be opened and closed, it is their normal funcionality. So I would use the detailed explanation rather than any term. You can see the link as an example. Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.conteg.ru/ac-sensor-controlled-relay-normally-ope...
Natalia Sgibneva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: реле не может открываться и закрываться, это не дверь, могут размыкаться и замыкаться контакты реле
5 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
последовательность "размыкание перед замыканием"


Explanation:
СПОСОБ И СОЕДИНИТЕЛЬНОЕ УСТРОЙСТВО ДЛЯ ...
www.ntpo.com/patents_electricity/electricity_8/electricity_...
Выключатели 52 и 43 снабжены системой выключения "размыкание перед замыканием", хорошо известной в данной области техники, чтобы ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-09 08:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.terraelectronica.ru/idea.php
В схеме используется мультиплексор 2-в-1, который функционирует в режиме «размыкание перед замыканием»...

Плата релейного мультиплексора :: Advantech :: Промышленное ...
texcistrade.ru/catalog/industrial/advantech/?descript=7199
ОСОБЕННОСТИ. Дифференциальное и полностью изолированное мультиплексирование. Алгоритм управления реле "размыкание перед замыканием"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Popov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleg Nenashev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search