under floor marshalling boxes

Russian translation: Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки

04:14 May 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: under floor marshalling boxes
During the design process the local consultants shall identify design solutions that provide the same levels of resiliency based on products commonly used within similar installations
The company have generally found that local practices/standards within the EMEA regions provide individual circuits to under floor marshalling boxes.
These boxes then distribute to the desks via dedicated circuit cabling.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки
Explanation:
Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки

(лучше бы они написали underfloor - было бы яснее)
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки
Nadezhda Wenzel
3подпольные распределительные щиты
mk_lab


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки


Explanation:
Расположенные под полом коммутационные коробки

(лучше бы они написали underfloor - было бы яснее)

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Smolin
35 mins

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Popov
10 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подпольные распределительные щиты


Explanation:
Подпольные распределительные щиты ...
www.gifas-electric.ru › Продукция › Подпольные распределительные щиты
Подпольные распределительные щиты, Piazza 1000. ... Эбонитовая распределительная коробка GIFAS Установка компонентов в соответствии с ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-16 07:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подпольные распределительные щиты (Floor PIT системы) - AEGE
www.aege.com.ua/_temp/_upload/AEGE-GIFAS.pdf


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search