Fused Shield Bar

Russian translation: защитная шина с предохранителями

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fused Shield Bar
Russian translation:защитная шина с предохранителями
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

14:14 Jul 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / FLEX 5000 Terminal Base Assembly Modules
English term or phrase: Fused Shield Bar
FLEX 5000 Terminal Base Assembly Modules
Remove or Replace Fused Shield Bar from Terminal Base
1. Insert a small screwdriver into the shield bar release latch, and lift to dislodge the locking pegs.
2. Pivot the shield bar forward and unhook it from the RTB.
Nina_K
Russian Federation
защитная шина с предохранителями
Explanation:
Нулевые шины: большой выбор, опт и розница, хорошая цена ☎ +38 (044) ... Устройства защитного отключения 2 полюсные .... Предохранители NT. http://www.acko.ua/e-store/xml_catalog/1804/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-19 14:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... предохранителей стикового корпуса защитных устройств и повреждения ... РЕ Главная заземляющая шина через блок плавких предохранителей. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=24Q7DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA71&lp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-23 16:54:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4защитная шина с предохранителями
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Клеммная колодка для экранов с предохранителями
Enote


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fused shield bar
Клеммная колодка для экранов с предохранителями


Explanation:
Это такая принадлежность к крейту для установки моделей FLEX 5000 Terminal Base Assembly Modules от Rockwell Automation, она вешается снизу на крейт и предназначена для подключения экранов сигнальных кабелей, т.е. это просто клеммная колодка. Цитата из руководства по монтажу этого крейта http://literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu...
The 5094-STB shield bar accessory is recommended in order to wire the shields for all analog input, analog output, and HSC module terminal base assemblies

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fused shield bar
защитная шина с предохранителями


Explanation:
Нулевые шины: большой выбор, опт и розница, хорошая цена ☎ +38 (044) ... Устройства защитного отключения 2 полюсные .... Предохранители NT. http://www.acko.ua/e-store/xml_catalog/1804/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-19 14:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... предохранителей стикового корпуса защитных устройств и повреждения ... РЕ Главная заземляющая шина через блок плавких предохранителей. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=24Q7DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA71&lp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-23 16:54:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search