OUTPUT POWER STEPPING TEST

Russian translation: испытания пошаговым повышением выходной мощности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OUTPUT POWER STEPPING TEST
Russian translation:испытания пошаговым повышением выходной мощности
Entered by: Tannya

10:38 Jul 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСТВО
English term or phrase: OUTPUT POWER STEPPING TEST
COMMODITY : DC SYSTEM
OPERATION TEST
- OUTPUT POWER STEPPING TEST
Tannya
испытания пошаговым повышением выходной мощности
Explanation:
Т.е., при этих испытаниях нарастание мощности производится не плавно, а пошагово
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1испытания пошаговым повышением выходной мощности
mk_lab
3проверка/испытания при ступенчатом набросе/сбросе нагрузки
Enote
3тест ступенчатой выходной мощности
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
output power stepping test
тест ступенчатой выходной мощности


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: В русскоязычной технической документации слово "тест" употреблять не принято.
1 hr
  -> да, Олег, благодарю, проверка/испытания

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
output power stepping test
испытания пошаговым повышением выходной мощности


Explanation:
Т.е., при этих испытаниях нарастание мощности производится не плавно, а пошагово

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2918

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
output power stepping test
проверка/испытания при ступенчатом набросе/сбросе нагрузки


Explanation:
У источников пост. тока есть известная проблема - при ступенчатом изменении нагрузке на выходе возникает "звон" (импульсы перенапряжения), что недопустимо для питания многих электронных систем. Думаю, тут речь об этом

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search